“Herts Advertiser” Pairs Trophy

“Herts Advertiser” Pairs Trophy 2022

The “Herts Advertiser” Pairs is open to (any number of) teams of two from Member Clubs.  Players in each team must be from the same Club.  4 woods per bowler and played to 18 ends (sic).

Please text, telephone or e-mail result of match to the Competition Secretary on the date played.

 

FIRST ROUND – Monday 2nd May 2022

1. PB11 D Sparrow v BYE
2. H2 D Brooks v H8 T Dale
3. BYE v NM8 M Scandrett
4. HA8 A Wilsher v WD10 J Summerfield
5. NM4 A Beattie v HA2 A Langley
6. SP5 M Howe v BYE
7. B2 I Simons v H11 S Maynard
8. BYE v NM6 S Grant
9. PB6 B Clarke v SP2 G Edwards
10. NM3 T Atkinson v WG8 D Hegarty
11. WG6 K Chamberlain v BYE
12. SA5 S Wilson v H14 S Pariser
13. BYE v WG5 D Bedford
14. T3 C Martindill v SP3 T Canton
15. H9 D Hall v WD7 M Reeve
16. T4 P Thomson v BYE
17. BYE v NM7 A Harman
18. B4 I Connaughton v NM9 P Stokes
19. WD3 P Jones v BYE
20. HH5 A Munford v WD4 I Kilford
21. NM5 I Coleman v WG9 D Neilson
22. BYE v HF5 R Lush
23. B7 M Trembling v HH2 B Smith
24. WD8 P Russell v BYE
25. PB5 C Budden v HF2 P Crouch
26. HH6 M Woodcock v WD9 B Smith
27. BYE v SA4 A Turner
28. WD6 M Poole v B6 B Parkes
29. PB2 D Salmon v BYE
30. HA5 J Gilson v HA3 T Anstey
31. B8 G Tutt v SP6 G Price
32. BYE v PB10 J Southwell

 SECOND ROUND – Thursday 30th June 2022

33. PB11 D Sparrow v H2 D Brooks
34. NM8 M Scandrett v WD10 J Summerfield
35. HA2 A Langley v SP5 M Howe
36. H11 S Maynard v NM6 S Grant
37. SP2 G Edwards v NM3 T Atkinson
38. WG6 K Chamberlain v H14 S Pariser
39. WG5 D Bedford v T3 C Martindill
40. H9 D Hall v T4 P Thomson
41. NM7 A Harman v NM9 P Stokes
42. WD3 P Jones v WD4 I Kilford
43. NM5 I Coleman v HF5 R Lush
44. HH2 B Smith v WD8 P Russell
45. HF2 P Crouch v WD9 B Smith
46. SA4 A Turner v WD6 M Poole
47. PB2 D Salmon v HA5 J Gilson
48. SP6 G Price v PB10 J Southwell

 THIRD ROUND – Tuesday 2nd August 2022

49. H2 B Brooks v WD10 J Summerfield
50. HA2 A Langley v H11 S Maynard
51. NM3 T Atkinson v WG6 K Chamberlain
52. WG5 D Bedford v T4 P Thomson
53. NM7 A Harman v WD3 P Jones
54. NM5 I Coleman v HH2 B Smith
55. WD9 B Smith v SA4 A Turner
56. PB2 D Salmon v PB10 J Southwell

 FOURTH ROUND – Wednesday 10th August 2022  

57. H2 D Brooks v HA3 A Langley
58. WG6 K Chamberlain v T4 P Thomson
59. NM7 A Harman v HH2 B Smith
60. WD9 B Smith v PB2 D Salmon

SEMI-FINAL – Monday 22nd August 2022   (placings as per Draw )

61. HA3 A Langley v PB2 D Salmon
62. T4 P Thomson v NM7 A Harman

 FINAL on Saturday 3rd September 2022

63. PB2 D Salmon v T4 P Thomson

Winner 2022 is D Salmon